Completed Tournaments

Use the form below to filter by sport, season, day(s) and/or location; or scroll to view all programs.



**********************************************

2018-2019 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

As in past years, multi-team and multi-event discounts will be extended to programs and individual teams that patronize our events in an effort to show our appreciation for helping to make our tournaments some of the very best in the northwest. These discounts apply to teams participating in our year round youth team tournaments between our established event calendar year of September through June.

Girls' NCAA-certified viewing events are considered separately.

Multi-team discounts will be extended to club programs that register three or more teams from their program in the same event. Each of the teams from that program will receive a $25 discount off of that event's registration fee.

Multi-event discounts will be extended to a single team that participates in multiple NW All-Stars tournaments for the 2017-2018 schedule. The discounts will be as follows:

1st and 2nd event - Full Price

3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th event - $25 Discount

7th, 8th, 9th and 10th event - $50 Discount

11th or more event - $75 Discount

***DAILY GENERAL ADMISSION FOR OUR YOUTH EVENTS***

ALL ADULT FANS DAILY ADMISSION WILL BE $7 PER DAY

SENIOR CITIZENS AND STUDENTS AGED 11-17 WILL BE $5 PER DAY

CHILDREN 10 & UNDER ARE FREE.

TEAMS SHOULD BE PREPARED TO SIGN IN AT ADMISSIONS

1 HEAD COACH, 1 ASSISTANT COACH AND 1 CAPABLE AND WILLING SCORE KEEPER.  

--

Please register online for the desired tournament(s) before the deadline listed for each event, or teams may make checks payable to NWA and have them mailed in to be received before the registration deadline for that tournament to:

Northwest All-Stars

c/o Denn Pretz-Director

109 - Tacoma Blvd. S.

Pacific, WA  98047

***NEW FOR OUR 2018-2019 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE WE WILL NOW HAVE PROFESSIONAL FOOD TRUCKS***

***AT MOST OF OUR TOURNAMENT LOCATIONS TO PROVIDE OUR CUSTOMERS WITH GREAT CONCESSIONS OPTIONS***

CHICAGO WEST IS GOING TO BE ONE OF OUR PRIMARY VENDORS AND WILL BE PROVIDING OUR TOURNAMENT

PLAYERS AND FANS WITH THE GREAT TASTES THAT CHICAGO IS KNOWN FOR RIGHT HERE IN OUR PACIFIC NORTHWEST

Host hotels for out of town teams playing in our events will extend you nice accommodations at a great rate...

For events played in the south end, Auburn, Federal Way, Sumner and Tacoma, teams should contact 

Best Western Plus Mountain View Auburn Inn

Contact: Karrie Schofield

Phone: 253 887 7600 Ext:603

Email: reservations@bwauburn.com

Link:https://www.bestwestern.com/en_US/book/auburn/hotel-rooms/best-western-plus-mountain-view-auburn-inn/propertyCode.48144.html


OR

Red Lion Inn & Suites Auburn-Seattle

contact: Malia Dale

Phone: 253 735 9600 Ext:400

Email: malia.dale@redlion.com

Link: https://www.redlion.com/red-lion-inn-suites/wa/auburn/red-lion-inn-suites-auburn-seattle


-

For tournaments hosted on the east side, Renton, Newcastle, Bellevue and Snoqualmie, teams should contact

Quality Inn Bellevue

Contact: Tonia Jones

phone: 425 643-6644

Email: Tonia@s1hotels.com

Link: https://www.choicehotels.com/washington/bellevue/quality-inn-hotels/wa345


-

DIVISIONS FOR OUR EVENTS ARE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC FOR 3RD THROUGH 8TH GRADE. DIVISIONS BASED ON A PLAYER'S GRADE THAT THEY ARE ATTENDING FOR THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR. OUR GRADE LEVEL DISIONS ARE NOT AGE BASED, UNLESS SPECIFIED WITH A 15U TYPE DESIGNATION. A TEAM'S ROSTER CAN INCLUDE PLAYERS AT OR BELOW THE GRADE OF THE DIVISION THEY PLAY IN BUT MAY NOT INCLUDE ANY PLAYERS WHO ARE CURRENTLY ATTENDING SCHOOL IN A GRADE LEVEL HIGHER THAN THE DIVISION DESIGNATION, NOT EVEN IF THE PLAYER WOULD BE CONSIDERED "YOUNG" FOR THEIR GRADE.

IF NUMBERS DICTATE FOR A PARTICULAR GRADE LEVEL DIVISION, WE WILL CONSIDER THE POSSIBILITY OF SEPARATING TOP TIER AND SECOND TIER GRADE LEVEL TEAMS INTO ELITE AND ALL STAR TYPE DIVISIONS WHEN POSSIBLE.

-

#01---SEP 22-23 SEPTEMBER SWISH TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALLSTAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 14TH.


-

#02---OCT 6-7 OCTOBER OVERTIME TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 28TH.

***86 TEAMS ARE PLAYING IN THIS YEAR'S EVENT, UP 33 TEAMS FROM LAST YEAR!!!***

-

#03---OCT 20-21 3-POINT GHOUL TOURNAMENT AT THE RENTON HS, PACIFIC COURTS, AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, EX3 TEEN CENTER IN FEDERAL WAY, BONNEY LAKE HS AND SOUTH END AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, OCT 12TH.

 > > >DUE TO CHANGES IN AVAILABLE GYM TIME FOR THIS PARTICULAR WEEKEND,< < <

 > > >A SIGNIFICANT PERCENTAGE OF THE GAMES WILL HAVE TO BE SCHEDULED INTO AUBURN AND BONNEY LAKE AREA GYMS < < <

-

***THE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE IS NOW FINALIZED AND POSTED ON www.tourneymachine.com ***

-

#04---NOV 3-4 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, OCT 26TH

***LAST CHANCE FOR BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS TO PLAY WITH US BEFORE THE SCHOOL SEASON BEGINS!!!***

***67 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE -

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - GLOBAL -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 8 BLUE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 7 BLUE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 6 BLUE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE - GLOBAL BLACK -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE - GLOBAL BLACK -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR - GLOBAL ORANGE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE - ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - SOUTHEND -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - SOUTHEND -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 3RD GRADE -

-

#05---NOV 16-18 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT CO-HOSTED WITH MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM AT MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL, CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL, TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, BELLEVUE COLLEGE, PACIFIC COURTS, MERCER ISLAND PEAK, RENTON HS, THE LAIR (RENTON) AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $275 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS 3RD-8TH CASCADE DIVISION (SECOND TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS) AND EASTSIDE DIVISION (TOP TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND ELITE DIVISION (ELITE LEVEL SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, NOV 9TH.

***225 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S SHOOTOUT ***

***WE WOULD LOVE TO SEE YOUR TEAMS AS PART OF A BIGGER, BETTER EVENT IN 2018!!!***

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 8 BLUE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE EASTSIDE - MT. SI WILDCATS ETL -

BOYS 8TH GRADE CASCADE - OTHELLO BALLERS - MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK - 

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 7 BLUE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE EASTSIDE - MT. SI WILDCATS ETL -

BOYS 7TH GRADE CASCADE - MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 6 BLUE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE EASTSIDE - EBC 6 WHITE - MT. SI WILDCATS ETL -

BOYS 6TH GRADE CASCADE - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 5 BLUE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE EASTSIDE - EBC 5 WHITE - MT. SI WILDCATS ETL -

BOYS 5TH GRADE CASCADE - HAZEN SELECT BLUE - HAZEN SELECT GOLD - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE EASTSIDE - EBC 4 BLUE - MT. SI WILDCATS ETL -

BOYS 4TH GRADE CASCADE - SUMNER 4 - 

BOYS 3RD GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 3RD GRADE CASCADE - EBC 3 WHITE - MT. SI WILDCATS PEAK - 

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE CASCADE - EBC 8 WHITE - 

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE CASCADE - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE CASCADE - EBC 6 WHITE - 

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE CASCADE -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

-

#06---DEC 8-9 DECEMBER DUNK TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, NOV 30TH.

***GYM TIME IS LIMITED TO THE FIRST 90 TEAMS THAT REGISTER AND PAY***

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 8 BLUE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 7 BLUE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 6 BLUE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 - SEATTLE STARS 7 BLACK -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 3RD GRADE -

-

#07---DEC 22-23 HOLIDAY HOOPFEST TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, THE LAIR (RENTON), RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, DEC 14TH.

***59 TEAMS PLAYED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 3RD GRADE -

-

#08---JAN 5-6 JANUARY JUMPER TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, THE LAIR (RENTON), MERCER ISLAND PEAK AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, DEC 28TH.

***GYM TIME IS LIMITED TO THE FIRST 90 TEAMS THAT REGISTER AND PAY***

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 8 BLUE -

GIRLS 8TH ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 7 BLUE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 6 BLUE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 8 BLUE - SEATTLE STARS -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 7 BLUE - SEATTLE STARS BLUE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 - SEATTLE STARS BLACK -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR - EBC 4 BLUE - 

BOYS 3RD GRADE -

-

#09---JAN 19-21 BRINGING EVERYONE TOGETHER MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. WEEKEND CO-HOSTED WITH TAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAMS AT TAHOMA HS, MAPLE VIEW MS, SUMMIT TRAIL MS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $300 FOR A FIVE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS 3RD-8TH CASCADE DIVISION (SECOND TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS) AND EASTSIDE DIVISION (TOP TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND ELITE DIVISION (ELITE LEVEL SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, JAN 12TH.

***A SECOND GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR SCHOOL TEAMS TO PLAY AT THEIR COMPETITIVE LEVEL***

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE EASTSIDE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE CASCADE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE EASTSIDE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE CASCADE - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 6 BLUE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE EASTSIDE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE CASCADE - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE EASTSIDE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE CASCADE - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE EASTSIDE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE CASCADE -

BOYS 3RD GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 3RD GRADE CASCADE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE CASCADE - EBC 8 WHITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE CASCADE - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE EASTSIDE - EBC 6 WHITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE EASTSIDE -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

-

#10---FEB 2ND SUPER SHOWDOWN ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, THE LAIR (RENTON), AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, JAN 25TH.

***GET IN A FULL DAY OF THREE GAMES ON SATURDAY AND STILL GET IN ALL OF YOUR SUPER BOWL SUNDAY PLANS***

-

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS BLUE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 - SEATTLE STARS BLACK -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - SEATTLE STARS -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 3RD GRADE -


#11---FEB 16-18 WINTER WARM UP ON PRESIDENT'S DAY WEEKEND AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $300 FOR A FIVE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, FEB 8TH.

***GET FIVE GAMES OVER THREE DAYS!!!***

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 8 WHITE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - EBC 6 WHITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2024 -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - EBC 6 BLUE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - EBC 6 WHITE - RIVERSIDE 2025 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - RIVERSIDE 2026 -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 3RD GRADE - ECBA PIONEERS 3 ARRIAGA -

-

#12---MAR 16-17 MONSTER JAM TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN HS, AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAR 8TH.

***80 TEAMS PLAYED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

-

#13---MAR 30-31 MARCH MATCHUPS TOURNAMENT AT THE LAIR (RENTON), PACIFIC COURTS, MERCER ISLAND PEAK, HIDDEN VALLEY AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAR 22ND.

***WE HAVE GYM TIME TO ACCOMMODATE THE FIRST 120 TEAMS THAT REGISTER AND PAY***

-

#14---APR 13-14 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, THE LAIR (RENTON), AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, SUMNER HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 5TH.

***209 TEAMS PARTICIPATING LAST YEAR!!!*** 

-

#15---APR 20TH EASTER BUNNY BASKET ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT BONNEY LAKE HS, SUMNER HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, THE LAIR (RENTON), RENTON HS, PACIFIC COURTS, MERCER ISLAND PEAK AND AREA GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS), AND ALSO GIRLS GRADES 4TH-7TH (GIRLS 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS WILL PLAY IN A DIFFERENT FORMAT ON THE SAME DAY). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 12TH.

***GET IN A FULL DAY OF THREE GAMES ON SATURDAY AND STILL GET IN ALL OF YOUR EASTER SUNDAY PLANS***

-

#16---APR 20TH HUSTLE ON THE HARDWOOD ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY GIRLS NON-CERTIFIED SMALL COLLEGE, D2, D3, NAIA AND JUCO COACHES EVALUATION EVENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR GIRLS 14U, 15U, HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER (LOWER TIER CLUB TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL SUPER POOL (BY INVITATION ONLY). PLEASE REGISTER, PAY AND SUBMIT YOUR ROSTER FOR THE COACHES BOOK BY FRI, APR 12TH.

***GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO PLAY IN FRONT OF SMALL COLLEGE COACHES AND TUNE UP FOR THE BIG VIEWING WEEKEND*** 

-

#17---APR 27-28 APRIL ASSIST TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, SUMNER HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS), PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 19TH.

-

#18---MAY 11TH MAY BREAKAWAY ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, THE LAIR (RENTON), AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, SUMNER HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND AREA GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS), AND ALSO GIRLS GRADES 4TH-7TH (GIRLS 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS WILL PLAY IN A DIFFERENT FORMAT ON THE SAME DAY). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 3RD.

***GET THREE GAMES IN ON SATURDAY AND GIVE YOUR MOTHERS THE TIME AND ATTENTION THEY DESERVE ON SUNDAY!!!***

-

#19---MAY 11TH SPRING SHOWCASE ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY GIRLS NON-CERTIFIED SMALL COLLEGE D2, D3, NAIA AND JUCO COACHES EVALUATION EVENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR GIRLS 14U, 15U, HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER (LOWER TIER CLUB TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ALLSTAR (SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL SUPER POOL (BY INVITATION ONLY). PLEASE REGISTER, PAY AND SUBMIT YOUR ROSTER FOR THE COACHES BOOK BY FRI, MAY 3RD.

***AN OPPORTUNITY TO PLAY IN FRONT OF SMALL COLLEGE COACHES AND PREP FOR THE NEXT VIEWING WEEKEND***

-

#20---MAY 18-19 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS AT MT. SI HS, HIDDEN VALLEY, MERCER ISLAND PEAK, PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, THE LAIR (RENTON), TAHOMA HS, MAPLE VIEW MS, SUMMIT TRAIL MS, SUMNER HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND GYMS TBA, $275 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS GRADES 3RD-8TH AND GIRLS GRADES 4TH-7TH (PREMIER FOR LOWER LEVEL TEAMS, ALL STAR FOR 2ND TIER AND ELITE FOR TOP TIER), BOYS HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER (LOWER LEVEL TEAMS), BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS). (GIRLS 8TH GRADE AND HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS WILL PLAY IN A DIFFERENT FORMAT ON THE SAME WEEKEND.)

*****THIS WILL BE THE 14TH YEAR THAT WE HAVE HOSTED THIS EVENT*****

BRINGING BACK THE DIVISION CHAMPIONS THAT HAVE WON A WEEKEND THAT WE HOSTED DURING THE YEAR AND MATCH THOSE CHAMPIONS UP WITH OTHER TOP COMPETITION FROM AROUND THE REGION.

IF YOU HAVE A HIGHLY COMPETITIVE TEAM THAT WOULD LIKE THE OPPORTUNITY TO MATCH UP AGAINST THESE OTHER TOP TEAMS AND HAVE NOT WON A DIVISION AT ONE OF OUR EVENTS BEFORE THE APRIL 13-14 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER WEEKEND PLEASE CONTACT DENN PRETZ AT 206-947-6644 SO THAT WE CAN INCLUDE YOUR TEAM(S) IN THIS EVENT.

***205 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING IN LAST YEAR'S TOC!!!***

THANKS TO ALL OF THOSE PROGRAMS FOR THEIR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF THIS GREAT EVENT. 

-

#21---MAY 18-19 NORTHWEST SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS GIRLS COLLEGE EVALUATION EVENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $400 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR GIRLS 14U, 15U, HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER (LOWER TIER CLUB TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL SUPER POOL (BY INVITATION ONLY). PLEASE REGISTER, PAY AND COMPLETE ALL OF THE NECESSARY NCAA REQUIREMENTS BY FRI, APR 5TH.

***THE SECOND OF TWO GIRLS' SPRING VIEWING WEEKENDS!!!***

-   

#22---MAY 25-27 SYB MEMORIAL WEEKEND TOURNAMENT AT EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $300 FOR A FIVE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, MAY 17TH.

***WE HAVE MADE IMPROVEMENTS IN SCHEDULING, VALUE, AWARDS AND MORE TO BRING THIS EVENT BACK TO PROMINENCE***

BRING YOUR TEAM(S) AND CHECK OUT WHAT WE ARE DOING IN 2019!!!

- 

#23---JUN 1-2 SUMMER SLAM TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND SOUTH END GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAY 24TH.

***114 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S SLAM!!!***

-

#24---JUN 22-23 TOURNAMENT AT MERCER ISLAND PEAK, HIDDEN VALLEY, PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, THE LAIR (RENTON) AND GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, JUN 7TH.


*****135 TEAMS PARTICIPATED LAST YEAR!!!***** 

-

#25---JUL 6-7 SYB CHERRY PICK TOURNAMENT AT EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH (GRADE LEVEL DESIGNATIONS ARE BASED OFF OF THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR THAT THE KIDS JUST FINISHED), HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, JUN 28TH.

***WE HAVE GYM TIME FOR THE FIRST 100 TEAMS TO REGISTER AND PAY***

 - 

#26---JUL 10-12 ELITE IS EARNED WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS VIEWING EVENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, SUMNER HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND AUBURN, WA AREA GYMS TBA.  DETAILS ON COST, FORMAT, ETC. COMING SOON.

***COMING TOGETHER TO OFFER NORTHWEST AREA TEAMS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO PLAY IN FRONT OF COLLEGE COACHES***

-

#27---JUL  20-21 SYB JUMP SHOT TOURNAMENT AT EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH (GRADE LEVEL DESIGNATIONS ARE BASED OFF OF THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR THAT THE KIDS JUST FINISHED), HIGH SCHOOL AL-STAR AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, JUL 12TH.

***108 TEAMS PARTICIPATED LAST YEAR!!!***

#28---JUL 24-26 NORTHWEST SUMMER CELEBRATION GIRLS VIEWING EVENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, SUMNER HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND AUBURN, WA AREA GYMS TBA. DETAILS ON COST, FORMAT, ETC. COMING SOON.

***GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR GIRLS TEAMS FROM AROUND THE NORTHWEST TO BE SEEN IN FRONT OF COLLEGE COACHES***

-

#29---AUG 3-4 SYB ALL BALL TOURNAMENT AT EAST SIDE AREA GYMS, $250 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH (GRADE LEVEL DESIGNATIONS ARE BASED OFF OF THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR THAT THE KIDS JUST FINISHED), HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, JUL 26TH.

-

#30---AUG 10-11 SYB SUMMER SIZZLER TOURNAMENT AT EAST SIDE AREA GYMS, $250 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, (GRADE LEVEL DESIGNATIONS ARE BASED OFF OF THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR THAT THE KIDS JUST FINISHED),HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, AUG 2ND.

-





How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback